18+No purchase necessary. Gold Coins have no cash value. 21+ in some states. Void where prohibited.Play responsibly1-800-522-4700
1Mega Bonanza•375,000 GC + 50 SC•redeems in 7 hours2Stake.us•550,000 GC + 55 SC•redeems in 10 hours3Pulsz•367,000 GC + 32.3 SC•redeems in 14 hours4McLuck•57,500 GC + 27.5 SC•redeems in 16 hours5High 5 Casino•250 GC + 5 SC•redeems in 18 hours6WOW Vegas•8,500 WC + 4.5 SC•redeems in 20 hours7Fortune Coins•140,000 GC + 1,000 FC•redeems in 22 hours8Crown Coins•100,000 CC + 2 SC•redeems in 1 day9Sweeptastic•10,000 LC + 2.5 SC•redeems in 1 day10Funrize•125,000 TC + 2 SC•redeems in 1 day11Zula Casino•50,000 GC + 3 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days12Modo.us•250,000 GC + 5 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days13Spree Casino•30,000 GC + 3 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days14RealPrize•100,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 2 days15Chumba Casino•2,000,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 2 days16LuckyLand Slots•7,777 GC + 10 SC•redeems in 2 days17Golden Hearts Games•100,000 GC + 1.5 SC•redeems in 2 to 3 days18ThrillCoins•20,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 3 days1Mega Bonanza•375,000 GC + 50 SC•redeems in 7 hours2Stake.us•550,000 GC + 55 SC•redeems in 10 hours3Pulsz•367,000 GC + 32.3 SC•redeems in 14 hours4McLuck•57,500 GC + 27.5 SC•redeems in 16 hours5High 5 Casino•250 GC + 5 SC•redeems in 18 hours6WOW Vegas•8,500 WC + 4.5 SC•redeems in 20 hours7Fortune Coins•140,000 GC + 1,000 FC•redeems in 22 hours8Crown Coins•100,000 CC + 2 SC•redeems in 1 day9Sweeptastic•10,000 LC + 2.5 SC•redeems in 1 day10Funrize•125,000 TC + 2 SC•redeems in 1 day11Zula Casino•50,000 GC + 3 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days12Modo.us•250,000 GC + 5 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days13Spree Casino•30,000 GC + 3 SC•redeems in 1 to 2 days14RealPrize•100,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 2 days15Chumba Casino•2,000,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 2 days16LuckyLand Slots•7,777 GC + 10 SC•redeems in 2 days17Golden Hearts Games•100,000 GC + 1.5 SC•redeems in 2 to 3 days18ThrillCoins•20,000 GC + 2 SC•redeems in 3 days

McLuck review

Casino review

McLuck review

4.8/ 5 · ranked #4 of 18

McLuck is the quickest sign-up on the list and its 27.5 free Sweepstakes Coins take you more than halfway to a first redemption. Approved redemptions arrive in about sixteen hours.

Welcome offer57,500 GC
Free sweeps coins27.5 SC
Min redemption50 SC
Redeems in16 hours

Playthrough 1x · 18+ (21+ where required) · No purchase necessary · Figures recorded October 2026

The offer

What you get for signing up

57,500 Gold Coins plus 27.5 Sweepstakes Coins. The Gold Coin total is modest; the SC amount is generous for an offer this size, and that is the half that counts.

Redeeming prizes

50 SC minimum and a 1x playthrough. Sixteen hours is the typical redemption time. Verification is handled in the app and most players clear it on the first attempt.

Games

Jackpot slots are the draw, with a progressive pool that runs across much of the lobby, plus a small table section and regular new releases.

The score

How 4.8 out of 5 breaks down

Weighted 35% redemption speed, 30% usable bonus, 20% fair terms and 15% support and app. The method page explains each.

Redemption speed4.5
Usable bonus4.2
Fair terms4.6
Support and app5.0

Read how we rank

Compare

Ranked next to McLuck

Questions

Common questions about McLuck

Is McLuck free to play?
Yes. Gold Coins are given free and can be topped up with daily bonuses or the postal entry route. Buying a coin package is optional and never required to redeem a prize.
How long does a redemption take at McLuck?
Around 16 hours from an approved request, based on verified player reports collected in the month before this review. Verifying your identity at sign-up removes the usual delay.
What is the minimum to redeem?
50 SC with a 1x playthrough on bonus coins. The welcome offer gives 27.5 SC free.

See how McLuck compares

All eighteen casinos on one page, sorted by score.

All 18 casinos